This is Pre-order product.
Order now and enjoy Double 11 discount. You will receive the product by mid of December.
Since ancient times, in both India and China and in Western churches, incense has been used in temples to purify. In Ancient Egypt it was used to make rejuvenating face masks, cosmetics and perfumes due to its great activating power. It is suitable for meditation, uniting body and mind in a single energy, while promoting emotional stability, giving courage and fighting anxiety states.
At the cosmetic level it has multiple properties: anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, immunostimulatory and astringent. It is ideal for the treatment of aged skin and also for the treatment of oily skin.
Frankincense Essential Oil is very special, its high therapeutic value places it among the essentials in any aromatic library.
Cosmetic: astringent, regenerating, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging, tonic, rejuvenating.
Emotional: calm, calm breathing, invites to meditation. Great spiritual connector.